Is Plantur 39 Conditioner for Fine, Brittle Hair 150ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- cetyl alcohol
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Caffeine, Panthenol, Propylene Glycol, Parfum, Phenoxyethanol, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Quaternium-80, Lactic Acid, Hexyl Cinnamal, Methylparaben, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Niacinamide, Zinc PCA, Limonene, Ethylparaben, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Linalool, Propylparaben, Sodium Benzoate
Check Plantur 39 Conditioner for Fine, Brittle Hair 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plantur 39 Conditioner for Fine, Brittle Hair 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Morton® All-Natural Fine Himalayan Pink Salt - for Baking, Blending and more, 17.6 oz
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
TRESemmé® Tres Two™ Ultra Fine Mist Hair Spray 11 oz. Aerosol Can
Where to buy
Plantur 39 Conditioner for Fine, Brittle Hair 150ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


