Is Plantur39 Colour Brown Shampoo Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- peg-3 distearate
- glycine soja oil
- 2-amino-6-chloro-4-nitrophenol
- peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate
- propylene glycol
- +1 more
peg-3 distearate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, PEG-3 Distearate, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Caffeine, Coco-Glucoside, Glyceryl Oleate, Panthenol, Propylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum, Polyquaternium-7, Phosphoric Acid, PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate, HC Blue No. 2, Polyquaternium-10, Sodium Hydroxide, 2-Amino-6-Chloro-4-Nitrophenol, Citric Acid, Hexyl Cinnamal, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Limonene, Zinc PCA, Niacinamide, Tocopherol, Linalool, Sodium Benzoate, Glycine Soja Oil, Citronellol, Methylparaben, Propylparaben
Check Plantur39 Colour Brown Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plantur39 Colour Brown Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Plantur39 Colour Brown Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


