Is PLATINUM PRO FLEX (NATURAL ORANGE) – 300G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural orange flavour
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucosamine Hydrochloride (From Shrimp Exoskeleton), Msm (Methylsulfonylmethane), Peptan Hydrolyzed Collagen (Bse Free Bovine Source Halal, Kosher Certified), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Turmeric 95 (R), Curcuma Longa, Turmeric Rhizome, :1, Qce 2100 72Total Curcuminoids, Ginger (Zinigiber Officinal, Rhizome), Qce 16, Devil's Claw (Harapagophytum Procumbens, Secondary Root Tuber), Qce 30, Bromelain (Ananas Comosus Var, Comosus - Stem), Fcc Pu, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Iu, Hyaluronic Acid, Boswellia (Boswellia Serrata, Gum Oleoresin), Boswellic Acids, Acacia Gum, Maltodextrim, Silica, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Natural Orange Flavour
Check PLATINUM PRO FLEX (NATURAL ORANGE) – 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLATINUM PRO FLEX (NATURAL ORANGE) – 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PLATINUM PRO FLEX (NATURAL ORANGE) – 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


