Is PLEASURE PUFFED AMARANTH CLUSTER BITE CHOCOLATE AND HAZELNUT, PLEASURE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC PUFFED AMARANTH SEED, HAZELNUT, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (MUSCOVADO SUGAR, ALMONDS, ORGANIC CACAO LIQUOR, ORGANIC CACAO BUTTER, ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, HIMALAYAN SALT), WATER.
Check PLEASURE PUFFED AMARANTH CLUSTER BITE CHOCOLATE AND HAZELNUT, PLEASURE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLEASURE PUFFED AMARANTH CLUSTER BITE CHOCOLATE AND HAZELNUT, PLEASURE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


