Is Plenish Kids Berry Vitamin Shot 60ml Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Apple* 39%, Strawberry* 25%, Pineapple Juice, Water, Raspberry*, Beetroot*, Vanilla Bean, Vitamins D & C, Iron, Zinc, *Cold-Pressed
Check Plenish Kids Berry Vitamin Shot 60ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plenish Kids Berry Vitamin Shot 60ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kool Aid Bursts Berry Blue Kids Drink, 6 Ct Pack, 6.75 fl oz Bottles, Liquids
Yoplait Go-Gurt Nickelodeon SpongeBob SquarePants Strawberry and Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 8pk/2oz Tubes
Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More
Danimals Strawberry Explosion & Mixed Berry Kids' Smoothies Variety Pack - 12ct/3.1 fl oz Bottles
Yoplait Simply Go-Gurt Strawberry and Mixed Berry Low Fat Kids' Yogurt Tubes - 16pk/2oz Tubes
Where to buy
Plenish Kids Berry Vitamin Shot 60ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


