Is Plenish Kids Berry Vitamin Shots 4x60ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Apple* 39%, Strawberry* 25%, Pineapple Juice, Water, Raspberry*, Beetroot*, Vanilla Bean, Vitamins D & C, Iron, Zinc, *Cold-Pressed
Check Plenish Kids Berry Vitamin Shots 4x60ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plenish Kids Berry Vitamin Shots 4x60ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Plenish Kids Berry Vitamin Shots 4x60ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


