Is Plenish Kids Berry Vitamin Shots 4x60ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamins d & c
vitamins d & c
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple* 39%, Strawberry* 25%, Pineapple Juice, Water, Raspberry*, Beetroot*, Vanilla Bean, Vitamins D & C, Iron, Zinc, *Cold-Pressed
Check Plenish Kids Berry Vitamin Shots 4x60ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plenish Kids Berry Vitamin Shots 4x60ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Plenish Kids Berry Vitamin Shots 4x60ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


