Is Plenish Kids Berry Vitamin Shots 4x60ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamins d & c
vitamins d & c
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple* 39%, Strawberry* 25%, Pineapple Juice, Water, Raspberry*, Beetroot*, Vanilla Bean, Vitamins D & C, Iron, Zinc, *Cold-Pressed
Check Plenish Kids Berry Vitamin Shots 4x60ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plenish Kids Berry Vitamin Shots 4x60ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Plenish Kids Berry Vitamin Shots 4x60ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


