Is Plentiful Pantry Chipotle Ranch Pasta Salad Artisan Pasta and Dressing Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta: Durum Semolina Flour, Dehydrated Beet Root, Dehydrated Spinach, Dehydrated Tomato Powder. Dressing: Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic, Red Bell Pepper), Maltodextrin, Paprika, Chili Pepper, Soy Sauce Solids, Spices, Yeast Extract, Carrageenan, Modified Food Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Worcestershire Sauce Solids, Jalapeno, Cultured Buttermilk, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Onion Juice Solids, Lemon Oil, and no more than 2% Calcium Silicate added to Prevent Caking. Allergen: Contains Wheat, Milk.
Check Plentiful Pantry Chipotle Ranch Pasta Salad Artisan Pasta and Dressing Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plentiful Pantry Chipotle Ranch Pasta Salad Artisan Pasta and Dressing Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Pouch


