Is Plentiful Pantry Chipotle Ranch Pasta Salad Artisan Pasta and Dressing Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cultured buttermilk
- disodium inosinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta: Durum Semolina Flour, Dehydrated Beet Root, Dehydrated Spinach, Dehydrated Tomato Powder. Dressing: Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic, Red Bell Pepper), Maltodextrin, Paprika, Chili Pepper, Soy Sauce Solids, Spices, Yeast Extract, Carrageenan, Modified Food Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Worcestershire Sauce Solids, Jalapeno, Cultured Buttermilk, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Onion Juice Solids, Lemon Oil, and no more than 2% Calcium Silicate added to Prevent Caking. Allergen: Contains Wheat, Milk.
Check Plentiful Pantry Chipotle Ranch Pasta Salad Artisan Pasta and Dressing Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plentiful Pantry Chipotle Ranch Pasta Salad Artisan Pasta and Dressing Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Pouch


