Is Plentiful Pantry Chipotle Ranch Pasta Salad Artisan Pasta and Dressing Mix Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum semolina flour
- wheat
- soy sauce solids
- yeast extract
- modified food starch
durum semolina flour
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta: Durum Semolina Flour, Dehydrated Beet Root, Dehydrated Spinach, Dehydrated Tomato Powder. Dressing: Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic, Red Bell Pepper), Maltodextrin, Paprika, Chili Pepper, Soy Sauce Solids, Spices, Yeast Extract, Carrageenan, Modified Food Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Worcestershire Sauce Solids, Jalapeno, Cultured Buttermilk, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Onion Juice Solids, Lemon Oil, and no more than 2% Calcium Silicate added to Prevent Caking. Allergen: Contains Wheat, Milk.
Check Plentiful Pantry Chipotle Ranch Pasta Salad Artisan Pasta and Dressing Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plentiful Pantry Chipotle Ranch Pasta Salad Artisan Pasta and Dressing Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Pouch


