Is Plnt Organic Protein Bars Cinnamon Raisin Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Plant Protein Blend: (organic Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Pea Protein Crisps (organic Pea Protein, Organic Rice Starch), Organic Pumpkin Protein Powder, Organic Sunflower Protein Powder), Organic Almond Butter, Organic Cashew Butter, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber Syrup, Organic Almonds, Organic Raisins, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Flavors, Organic Cassava Flour, Organic Glycerin, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Extract. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds, Cashews).
Check Plnt Organic Protein Bars Cinnamon Raisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plnt Organic Protein Bars Cinnamon Raisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


