Is Plnt Organic Protein Bars Cinnamon Raisin Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic rolled oats
- organic flavors
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Plant Protein Blend: (organic Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Pea Protein Crisps (organic Pea Protein, Organic Rice Starch), Organic Pumpkin Protein Powder, Organic Sunflower Protein Powder), Organic Almond Butter, Organic Cashew Butter, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber Syrup, Organic Almonds, Organic Raisins, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Flavors, Organic Cassava Flour, Organic Glycerin, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Extract. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds, Cashews).
Check Plnt Organic Protein Bars Cinnamon Raisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plnt Organic Protein Bars Cinnamon Raisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


