Is Plnt Organic Protein Bars Cinnamon Raisin Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic rolled oats

organic rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Plant Protein Blend: (organic Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Pea Protein Crisps (organic Pea Protein, Organic Rice Starch), Organic Pumpkin Protein Powder, Organic Sunflower Protein Powder), Organic Almond Butter, Organic Cashew Butter, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber Syrup, Organic Almonds, Organic Raisins, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Flavors, Organic Cassava Flour, Organic Glycerin, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Extract. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds, Cashews).

Check Plnt Organic Protein Bars Cinnamon Raisin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep