Is Ploughmans Bakery Gluten Free Sunflower & Chia Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Tapioca Starch (1442, 1412), Rice Flour, Seeds [sunflower Seeds (5%), Chia Seeds (1%), Linseed (1%)], Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Molasses, Egg White, Defatted Soy Flour, Potato Fibre, Vinegar, Iodised Salt, Baker's Yeast, Thickeners (464, 466), Vegetable Gum (412), Maize Starch. Contains Egg and Soy.
Check Ploughmans Bakery Gluten Free Sunflower & Chia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ploughmans Bakery Gluten Free Sunflower & Chia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


