Is Plow Boys Bovine Bold & Savory Flavory Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Salt, brown sugar, spices including chili pepper, paprika, dehydrated garlic, and onion, Worcestershire sauce (vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, salt, caramel color [contains sulfites], garlic, sucrose, spices, tamarind, natural flavor, and maltodextrin), celery seed, sugar, disodium inosinate, and disodium guanylate, turmeric (color), extractives of paprika (color), and not more than 2% calcium stearate added to prevent caking.
Check Plow Boys Bovine Bold & Savory Flavory against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plow Boys Bovine Bold & Savory Flavory in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Trader Joe's Original Savory Thin Mini Crackers
Wish-Bone Robusto Italian Dressing Bold Garlic Flavor
Where to buy
Plow Boys Bovine Bold & Savory Flavory is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


