Is Plucky Pickle Dip Original - 7oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
PICKLES (FRESH CUCUMBERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, TURMERIC (COLOR), DEHYDRATED RED CHILI PEPPERS), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), NAVY BEANS (GREAT NORTHERN BEANS, WATER, SALT), FRESH LEMON JUICE, WHITE VINEGAR, ONION DRY, ONION FLAKES, GARLIC POWDER, GARLIC DRY, DRIED DILL, CITRIC ACID, SALT, WHITE PEPPER, SPICES.
Check Plucky Pickle Dip Original - 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plucky Pickle Dip Original - 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Plucky Pickle Dip Original - 7oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


