Is Plugra® Extra Creamy Salted Butter 8 oz. Brick Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Skillfully Prepared From: Cream, Salt, Natural Flavor
Check Plugra® Extra Creamy Salted Butter 8 oz. Brick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plugra® Extra Creamy Salted Butter 8 oz. Brick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Plugra® Extra Creamy Salted Butter 8 oz. Brick is available at 15 retailers
AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BIGAKrogerRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSandwichTopping


