Is PLUM BABY BABY FOOD MANGO ZUCCHINI CORN Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC MANGO PUREE, ORGANIC YELLOW ZUCCHINI, ORGANIC YELLOW CORN, WATER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GROUND TUMERIC.
Check PLUM BABY BABY FOOD MANGO ZUCCHINI CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLUM BABY BABY FOOD MANGO ZUCCHINI CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Food For Life Tortillas Organic Corn Sprouted Wheat Free Bag 12 Count - 10 Oz
Dynasty Baby Cut Corn - 15 Oz
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Shredded Steak Corn Tortillas Crispy And Crunchy - 20 Count
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


