Is PLUM GINGER GRAIN-CRUSTED FISH Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GRAIN CRUSTED ALASKA POLLOCK (RAW ALASKA POLLOCK, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, GRAIN AND SEED BLEND [WHOLE GRAINS {CRUSHED WHEAT, CHOPPED RYE, MILLET, BARLEY FLAKES, CORNMEAL, STEEL-CUT OATS}, FLAX, SUNFLOWER SEED], WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, SEA SALT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, YEAST, POLLOCK PROTEIN, GARLIC POWDER, LEAVENING [CREAM OF TARTAR, BAKING SODA], SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, FRIED IN CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), BLANCHED BROWN RICE, PLUM GINGER SAUCE (WATER, BROWN SUGAR, PLUM JUICE, RICE WINE VINEGAR [DILUTED WITH WATER TO 10% ACIDITY], PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORNSTARCH, GINGER, GARLIC PUREE, SEA SALT, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], DEHYDRATED RED PEPPERS, SRIRACHA SAUCE [CHILI PEPPERS, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, BEET POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR]), CARROTS, SNAP PEAS, WAX BEANS, EDAMAME SOYBEANS, 2% OR LESS OF CANOLA OIL, RICE WINE VINEGAR (DILUTED WITH WATER TO 10% ACIDITY), GINGER, SUGAR, SESAME OIL, SPICE
Check PLUM GINGER GRAIN-CRUSTED FISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLUM GINGER GRAIN-CRUSTED FISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Patty


