This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PLUM KIDS, SLAM DUNX, ORGANIC VANILLA WHEAT STICKS WITH PB & J DIP, STRAWBERRY PEANUT BUTTER, STRAWBERRY PEANUT BUTTER Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DIPPING SAUCE (ORGANIC FRUIT PUREES [APPLE, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY], WATER, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC STABILIZER [ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM], ORGANIC BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC VANILLA WHEAT STICKS (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC MOLASSES, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE], ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]).

Check PLUM KIDS, SLAM DUNX, ORGANIC VANILLA WHEAT STICKS WITH PB & J DIP, STRAWBERRY PEANUT BUTTER, STRAWBERRY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
NuttyFruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Vegetarian? PLUM KIDS, SLAM DUNX, ORGANIC VANILLA WHEAT STICKS WITH PB & J DIP, STRAWBERRY PEANUT BUTTER, STRAWBERRY PEANUT BUTTER | Spoonful