Is PLUM KIDS, SLAM DUNX, ORGANIC VANILLA WHEAT STICKS WITH PB & J DIP, STRAWBERRY PEANUT BUTTER, STRAWBERRY PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?

Ingredients
ORGANIC DIPPING SAUCE (ORGANIC FRUIT PUREES [APPLE, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY], WATER, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC STABILIZER [ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM], ORGANIC BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC VANILLA WHEAT STICKS (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC MOLASSES, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE], ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]).
Check PLUM KIDS, SLAM DUNX, ORGANIC VANILLA WHEAT STICKS WITH PB & J DIP, STRAWBERRY PEANUT BUTTER, STRAWBERRY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLUM KIDS, SLAM DUNX, ORGANIC VANILLA WHEAT STICKS WITH PB & J DIP, STRAWBERRY PEANUT BUTTER, STRAWBERRY PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Bobo's PB & Js Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crush With Strawberry Filling
Bobo's PB&JS Grape Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crust With Fruit Filling
EVERYTHING BUT THE... A COLLISION OF CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS & FUDGE-COVERED ALMONDS, EVERYTHING BUT THE...
Stonyfield Organic Kids' Blueberry & Strawberry Vanilla Lowfat Yogurt Variety Pack - 6ct/4oz Cups
About this product
Snack · Stick


