Is Plum Organics Jammy Sammy Sandwich Bar Blueberry & Oatmeal 5-Count Box containing 5 individual plastic pouches; each pouch contains 1.02 oz. Plum Organics Jammy Sammy Sandwich Bar Blueberry & Oatmeal flavor. Individual pouches are not labeled for individual sale. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin pectin
- natural flavor
- glycerin
glycerin pectin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust [Whole Grain Blend (Organic) (Whole Oat Flakes {Organic}, Whole Wheat Flour {Organic}, Whole Oat Flour {Organic}, Barley Flour {Organic}, Millet Flour {Organic}), High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Organic), Tapioca Syrup (Organic), Evaporated Cane Invert Syrup (Organic), Date Paste (Organic), Glycerin, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract (Organic)], Filling (Cane Syrup [Organic], Dried Cane Syrup [Organic], Dried Apples [Organic], Blueberries [Organic], Rice Starch [Organic], Glycerin Pectin, Natural Flavor [Organic], Water, Citric Acid, Red Cabbage Extract for Color).
Check Plum Organics Jammy Sammy Sandwich Bar Blueberry & Oatmeal 5-Count Box containing 5 individual plastic pouches; each pouch contains 1.02 oz. Plum Organics Jammy Sammy Sandwich Bar Blueberry & Oatmeal flavor. Individual pouches are not labeled for individual sale. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plum Organics Jammy Sammy Sandwich Bar Blueberry & Oatmeal 5-Count Box containing 5 individual plastic pouches; each pouch contains 1.02 oz. Plum Organics Jammy Sammy Sandwich Bar Blueberry & Oatmeal flavor. Individual pouches are not labeled for individual sale. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Chocolate Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Where to buy
Plum Organics Jammy Sammy Sandwich Bar Blueberry & Oatmeal 5-Count Box containing 5 individual plastic pouches; each pouch contains 1.02 oz. Plum Organics Jammy Sammy Sandwich Bar Blueberry & Oatmeal flavor. Individual pouches are not labeled for individual sale. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


