No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Plum Organics Mighty 4 Food Group Blend, Banana Blueberry, Sweet Potato Carrot, Greek Yogurt, Millet, Tots Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Blueberry Puree, Water, Organic Sweet Potato Puree, Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Nonfat Greek Yogurt (Organic Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cultures [Heat Treated After Processing]), Organic Apple Puree, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Millet Flour, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Ground Chia Seeds, Organic Acerola Powder, Natural Flavor, Organic Cinnamon, DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E).

Check Plum Organics Mighty 4 Food Group Blend, Banana Blueberry, Sweet Potato Carrot, Greek Yogurt, Millet, Tots against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Plum Organics Mighty 4 Food Group Blend, Banana Blueberry, Sweet Potato Carrot, Greek Yogurt, Millet, Tots is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterCentral MarketThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? Plum Organics Mighty 4 Food Group Blend, Banana Blueberry, Sweet Potato Carrot, Greek Yogurt, Millet, Tots | Spoonful