Is Plum Organics Mighty 4 Food Group Blend, Banana Blueberry, Sweet Potato Carrot, Greek Yogurt, Millet, Tots Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Blueberry Puree, Water, Organic Sweet Potato Puree, Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Nonfat Greek Yogurt (Organic Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cultures [Heat Treated After Processing]), Organic Apple Puree, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Millet Flour, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Ground Chia Seeds, Organic Acerola Powder, Natural Flavor, Organic Cinnamon, DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E).
Check Plum Organics Mighty 4 Food Group Blend, Banana Blueberry, Sweet Potato Carrot, Greek Yogurt, Millet, Tots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plum Organics Mighty 4 Food Group Blend, Banana Blueberry, Sweet Potato Carrot, Greek Yogurt, Millet, Tots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Plum Organics Mighty 4 Food Group Blend, Banana Blueberry, Sweet Potato Carrot, Greek Yogurt, Millet, Tots is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


