Is Plum Organics Mighty 4 Food Group Blend, Banana Blueberry, Sweet Potato Carrot, Greek Yogurt, Millet, Tots Vegan?

Ingredients
Organic Blueberry Puree, Water, Organic Sweet Potato Puree, Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Nonfat Greek Yogurt (Organic Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cultures [Heat Treated After Processing]), Organic Apple Puree, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Millet Flour, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Ground Chia Seeds, Organic Acerola Powder, Natural Flavor, Organic Cinnamon, DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E).
Check Plum Organics Mighty 4 Food Group Blend, Banana Blueberry, Sweet Potato Carrot, Greek Yogurt, Millet, Tots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plum Organics Mighty 4 Food Group Blend, Banana Blueberry, Sweet Potato Carrot, Greek Yogurt, Millet, Tots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Plum Organics Mighty 4 Food Group Blend, Banana Blueberry, Sweet Potato Carrot, Greek Yogurt, Millet, Tots is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


