Is Plum Organics Mighty 4 Food Group Blend, Banana Blueberry, Sweet Potato Carrot, Greek Yogurt, Millet, Tots Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Blueberry Puree, Water, Organic Sweet Potato Puree, Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Nonfat Greek Yogurt (Organic Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cultures [Heat Treated After Processing]), Organic Apple Puree, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Millet Flour, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Ground Chia Seeds, Organic Acerola Powder, Natural Flavor, Organic Cinnamon, DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E).
Check Plum Organics Mighty 4 Food Group Blend, Banana Blueberry, Sweet Potato Carrot, Greek Yogurt, Millet, Tots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plum Organics Mighty 4 Food Group Blend, Banana Blueberry, Sweet Potato Carrot, Greek Yogurt, Millet, Tots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Plum Organics Mighty 4 Food Group Blend, Banana Blueberry, Sweet Potato Carrot, Greek Yogurt, Millet, Tots is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


