Is Plum Organics Mighty 4, Organic Toddler Food, Apple, Blackberry, Purple Carrot, Greek Yogurt & Oat, 4oz Pouch (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Apple Puree, Organic Blackberry Puree, Water, Organic Purple Carrot Puree, Organic Nonfat Greek Yogurt (organic Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cultures (heat Treated After Processing)), Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Ground Chia Seeds, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Contains: Milk.
Check Plum Organics Mighty 4, Organic Toddler Food, Apple, Blackberry, Purple Carrot, Greek Yogurt & Oat, 4oz Pouch (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plum Organics Mighty 4, Organic Toddler Food, Apple, Blackberry, Purple Carrot, Greek Yogurt & Oat, 4oz Pouch (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Plum Organics Mighty 4, Organic Toddler Food, Apple, Blackberry, Purple Carrot, Greek Yogurt & Oat, 4oz Pouch (Pack of 6) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


