Is Plum Organics Mighty 4 , Organic Toddler Food, Banana, Kiwi, Spinach, Greek Yogurt & Barley, 4oz Pouch (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic pasteurized skim milk
- dairy
- organic nonfat greek yogurt
organic pasteurized skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Banana Puree (Organic Bananas, Citric Acid), Organic Kiwi Puree, Water, Organic Spinach Puree, Organic Nonfat Greek Yogurt (Organic Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cultures (Heat Treated After Processing)), Organic Barley Flour, Organic Ground Chia Seeds, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Ground Vanilla Bean, Contains: Dairy, Gluten
Check Plum Organics Mighty 4 , Organic Toddler Food, Banana, Kiwi, Spinach, Greek Yogurt & Barley, 4oz Pouch (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plum Organics Mighty 4 , Organic Toddler Food, Banana, Kiwi, Spinach, Greek Yogurt & Barley, 4oz Pouch (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Plum Organics Mighty 4 , Organic Toddler Food, Banana, Kiwi, Spinach, Greek Yogurt & Barley, 4oz Pouch (Pack of 6) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


