Is Plum Organics Mighty 4, Organic Toddler Food, Pear, Cherry, Blackberry, Strawberry, Black Bean, Spinach & Oat, 4oz Pouch (Pack of 6) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole oat flour

organic whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pear Puree, Water, Black Bean Puree, Organic Cherry Puree, Organic Blackberry Puree, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Spinach Puree, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Ground Chia Seeds

Check Plum Organics Mighty 4, Organic Toddler Food, Pear, Cherry, Blackberry, Strawberry, Black Bean, Spinach & Oat, 4oz Pouch (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Plum Organics Mighty 4, Organic Toddler Food, Pear, Cherry, Blackberry, Strawberry, Black Bean, Spinach & Oat, 4oz Pouch (Pack of 6) is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal PrepLunch