Is Plum Organics Mighty 4 Sweet Potato, Blueberry, Millet & Greek Yogurt 4 pk Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC BANANA PUREE (ORGANIC BANANAS, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO PUREE, ORGANIC CARROT PUREE, ORGANIC NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CULTURES [HEAT TREATED AFTER CULTURING]), ORGANIC MILLET FLOUR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GROUND CHIA SEEDS.CONTAINS: MILK
Check Plum Organics Mighty 4 Sweet Potato, Blueberry, Millet & Greek Yogurt 4 pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plum Organics Mighty 4 Sweet Potato, Blueberry, Millet & Greek Yogurt 4 pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Partake Foods, Cookies Mini Sweet Potato Millet, 5.5 Ounce
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Trader Joe's Greek Yogurt, Non-fat, Blueberry
Chobani Blueberry Greek Yogurt, 4 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Where to buy
Plum Organics Mighty 4 Sweet Potato, Blueberry, Millet & Greek Yogurt 4 pk is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


