Is Plum Organics Pear Blueberry Avocado & Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain oats

organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pear Puree, Organic Blueberry Puree, Water, Organic Avocado Puree, Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Whole Grain Barley, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Ground Vanilla Bean.

Check Plum Organics Pear Blueberry Avocado & Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Plum Organics Pear Blueberry Avocado & Granola is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanillaMild
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Oat Free? Plum Organics Pear Blueberry Avocado & Granola | Spoonful