Is plunger pop Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

0-3 fundideda salt/sal proteiin féren prefe spost do it: v con aging tot zie verpa préférer ahac/sol/sol/ salz/zout/sel/sal fr d'emballage éléments uk a05 pp antes de: emballaggio/consumir de preferência ver embalagens/bäst före: se förpackning/ parasta ennen: katso pakkaus/aváλwon katá προτίμηση πριν από: βλέπε συσκευασία / na zadnej uporabno najmanj do: glejte pakiranje/a se consuma de preferință înainte de: consultati ambalajul/най-добър до: виж опаковката/ geriausias iki: žr. ant pakuotės. l pap pap 22-carta. raccolta erifica le disposizioni del tuo commune. j

Check plunger pop against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go