Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Plus Ear Health Formula Dietary Supplement Caplets Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Croscarmellose Sodium, Povidone, Talc, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Titanium Dioxide, Hypromellose, Ethyl Vanillin, Triacetin, Carnauba Wax, May Contain: Hydroxyl Methyl Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Riboflavin, Soy Lecithin, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Red 40 Lake, Fd&c Yellow 6 (Sunset Yellow), Xanthan Gum, Fd&c Blue 1 Lake, Fd&c Blue 1

Check Plus Ear Health Formula Dietary Supplement Caplets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Plus Ear Health Formula Dietary Supplement Caplets is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go