Is Plus, Organic Pureed Baby Food, Strawberry, Kiwi, Beet, Pear Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- tricalcium phosphate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pear Puree, Water, Organic Beet Puree, Organic Strawberry Puree, Milled Salba Chia Seed, Organic Kiwi Puree, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Choline Bitartrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide), Citric Acid, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Plus, Organic Pureed Baby Food, Strawberry, Kiwi, Beet, Pear against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plus, Organic Pureed Baby Food, Strawberry, Kiwi, Beet, Pear in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Happy Baby Clearly Crafted Stage 2 Organic Baby Food Pears Squash & Blackberries -- 4 oz
Good & Gather Toddler Organic Strawberry & Beet Snack Bar
White Leaf Provisions Biodynamic Pear + Banana + Kiwi Baby Food, Pear + Banana + Kiwi
Good & Gather Organic Banana, Carrot & Mango Fruit & Vegetable Puree Baby Food, Organic Banana, Carrot & Mango
Earth's Best Organic Blueberry Banana Flax & Oat Baby Food Pouch - 4oz/4pk Each
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


