Is PLUS PROTEIN & FIBER, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- +8 more
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUNFLOWER OIL, VITAMIN & MINERAL BLEND, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, GELLAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. VITAMIN & MINERAL BLEND: MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), ZINC GLUCONATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), MANGANESE GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID (VITAMIN B9), BIOTIN (VITAMIN B7), POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYLLOQUINONE (VITAMIN K1). CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3).
Check PLUS PROTEIN & FIBER, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLUS PROTEIN & FIBER, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


