Is +PLUSBAR CHIA CRISP, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, SALT), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), PEA PROTEIN CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, PEA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA POWDER), ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, ORGANIC ARABIC GUM, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, SAFFLOWER OIL, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E), ORGANIC ALMONDS.

Check +PLUSBAR CHIA CRISP, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep