Is Plusssz 100% Multi Vitamine + Minéraux Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- lactose
- riboflavin
- D-biotin
- calcium d-pantothenate
- calcium carbonate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals, and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Carbonate; Bulking Agent: Sorbitols; Magnesium Carbonate; Vitamins (l-ascorbic Acid, Nicotinamide, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid, D-biotin, Cyanocobalamin); Flavourings; Beetroot Juice Powder; Anti-caking Agents: Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinylpyrrolidone; Sweeteners: Sucralose, Saccharins; Colour: Riboflavin; Coenzyme Q10, Orange Juice Powder - 0.1%; Mango Juice Powder - 0.1%; Zinc Oxide; Sodium Selenite (iv); Copper (ii) Sulfate. Contains Lactose.
Check Plusssz 100% Multi Vitamine + Minéraux against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plusssz 100% Multi Vitamine + Minéraux in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
About this product
Supplement · Piece


