Is pme colours Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- may contain traces of wheat, eggs, milk, nuts, soy
- 8 lebensmittelpastenfarben de lebensnmittelfarbe - zutaten: feuchthaltemittel glycerin-e422
- glicerina-e422
- quinoline yellow-ei04
- glycerol-e422
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
humectant (glycerol-e422), bulking agents (propylene glycol-e1520, silicon dioxide-e551), colours (quinoline yellow-ei04, carmoisine-e122, brilliant blue fcf-e133, tartrazine-ei02, ponceau 4r-e124, brown ht-e155). ei02, e104, ei22, e124 may have an adverse effect on activity and attention in children. store in a cool, dry place. may contain traces of wheat, eggs, milk, nuts, and soy. 8 lebensmittelpastenfarben de lebensnmittelfarbe - zutaten: feuchthaltemittel glycerin-e422), füllstoffe (propylaenglycol-e1520, siliciumdioxid-e551). farbstoffe (chinolingelb-ei04, azorubin-e122, brillantblau-el33, lartrazin-el02, ponceau 4r-e124, braun ht-e155). ei02, ei04, e122, ei24 kann aktivität und aufmerksamkeit bei kindern beeinträchtigen. vor varme schützen, trocken lagern. kann spuren von weizen, eiern, milch. schalenfrüchten, und soja enthalten. colores de pasta de alimentos ingredientes: humectante (glicerina-e422). agente de carga opilenglicol-e1520, dióxido de silicio-e55 i). colores (amarillo de sunoleina-e104. carmmoisina-e122. azul brillante fcf-e133, e102.ponceau 4r-e24, marrán ht-eiss), e102, ei04, e122, e oner slestos negatixos sabre la actividad x la atencián de los 59u bhe un ws n an 7 hpnnce
Check pme colours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pme colours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


