Is pme colours Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

humectant (glycerol-e422), bulking agents (propylene glycol-e1520, silicon dioxide-e551), colours (quinoline yellow-ei04, carmoisine-e122, brilliant blue fcf-e133, tartrazine-ei02, ponceau 4r-e124, brown ht-e155). ei02, e104, ei22, e124 may have an adverse effect on activity and attention in children. store in a cool, dry place. may contain traces of wheat, eggs, milk, nuts, and soy. 8 lebensmittelpastenfarben de lebensnmittelfarbe - zutaten: feuchthaltemittel glycerin-e422), füllstoffe (propylaenglycol-e1520, siliciumdioxid-e551). farbstoffe (chinolingelb-ei04, azorubin-e122, brillantblau-el33, lartrazin-el02, ponceau 4r-e124, braun ht-e155). ei02, ei04, e122, ei24 kann aktivität und aufmerksamkeit bei kindern beeinträchtigen. vor varme schützen, trocken lagern. kann spuren von weizen, eiern, milch. schalenfrüchten, und soja enthalten. colores de pasta de alimentos ingredientes: humectante (glicerina-e422). agente de carga opilenglicol-e1520, dióxido de silicio-e55 i). colores (amarillo de sunoleina-e104. carmmoisina-e122. azul brillante fcf-e133, e102.ponceau 4r-e24, marrán ht-eiss), e102, ei04, e122, e oner slestos negatixos sabre la actividad x la atencián de los 59u bhe un ws n an 7 hpnnce

Check pme colours against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishing