Is P'Nutro al coco e cioccolato Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar cane, Potato starch, OAT flour (15%), High oleic sunflower oil, Dark chocolate chips (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin, natural vanilla flavour - 11.7%), Brown rice flour, Coconut (6.5%), BUTTER, EGGS, Whole MILK powder, Rice starch, Emulsifier: sunflower lecithin, Natural flavourings, Salt, Raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), Thickener: xanthan gum, Vanillin. May contain NUTS and SESAME.

Check P'Nutro al coco e cioccolato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchySoftMoist
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSandwichSnacking