Is Poblano & Lime Barbecue Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, POBLANO PEPPER PUREE (CONTAINS WHITE VINEGAR, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, DRIED ONIONS, SPICES (CONTAIN MUSTARD), CARAMEL COLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, CITRIC ACID, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE), CHIPOTLE PEPPER POWDER.
Check Poblano & Lime Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poblano & Lime Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Poblano & Lime Barbecue Sauce is available at 8 retailers
FortinosIndependent City MarketLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SmokySpicyCitrusTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


