Is Poblano & Lime Barbecue Sauce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, POBLANO PEPPER PUREE (CONTAINS WHITE VINEGAR, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, DRIED ONIONS, SPICES (CONTAIN MUSTARD), CARAMEL COLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, CITRIC ACID, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE), CHIPOTLE PEPPER POWDER.
Check Poblano & Lime Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poblano & Lime Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Poblano & Lime Barbecue Sauce is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


