Is Pocas Popping Boba Drink Peach Oolong Tea Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Brewed Oolong Tea (Water, Oolong Tea Leaves), Sugar, Popping Boba (Water, Fructose, Thickener: Calcium Lactate, Sodium Alginate, Starch Acetate, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Malic Acid, Artificial Peach Flavor, Beta-Carotene), Peach Juice Concentrate, Artificial Flavors (Peach, Oolong Tea), Calcium Lactate, Malic Acid, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Emulsifier: Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Beta-Carotene.
Check Pocas Popping Boba Drink Peach Oolong Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pocas Popping Boba Drink Peach Oolong Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Snapple Diet Iced Tea Peach - 16 Fl. Oz.
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


