Is Poche Amandes Au Chaudron Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eur, Ent -Ege, Sirop Tes, Ingre7ini's Almond Met, Egg, Vaten Mandeln, Eks, : Est4, Almendra De De : Gcme De It4, D Mandel Nutrition Fact : Serv Size Pieces About40g Serving Per Container :3,75, Calories 238, Fat Cal 168 Total Fat 199 Fat 14G (70%Dv), Sodium Rotai Carb (N), Gars 12G Protein2g (5 Vitamin C (0%0V), Calaum (2%Bv), Iron (19 Ok Dv),percent Dailyvalues (Dl) Are Based On A 2000 Calorie Diet,not A Sgnificant Source Of Trans Fat And Cholesterol

Check Poche Amandes Au Chaudron against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking