Is Poche Amandes Au Chaudron Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eur, Ent -Ege, Sirop Tes, Ingre7ini's Almond Met, Egg, Vaten Mandeln, Eks, : Est4, Almendra De De : Gcme De It4, D Mandel Nutrition Fact : Serv Size Pieces About40g Serving Per Container :3,75, Calories 238, Fat Cal 168 Total Fat 199 Fat 14G (70%Dv), Sodium Rotai Carb (N), Gars 12G Protein2g (5 Vitamin C (0%0V), Calaum (2%Bv), Iron (19 Ok Dv),percent Dailyvalues (Dl) Are Based On A 2000 Calorie Diet,not A Sgnificant Source Of Trans Fat And Cholesterol

Check Poche Amandes Au Chaudron against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking