Is Poche Amandes Au Chaudron Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cholesterol
- egg
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eur, Ent -Ege, Sirop Tes, Ingre7ini's Almond Met, Egg, Vaten Mandeln, Eks, : Est4, Almendra De De : Gcme De It4, D Mandel Nutrition Fact : Serv Size Pieces About40g Serving Per Container :3,75, Calories 238, Fat Cal 168 Total Fat 199 Fat 14G (70%Dv), Sodium Rotai Carb (N), Gars 12G Protein2g (5 Vitamin C (0%0V), Calaum (2%Bv), Iron (19 Ok Dv),percent Dailyvalues (Dl) Are Based On A 2000 Calorie Diet,not A Sgnificant Source Of Trans Fat And Cholesterol
Check Poche Amandes Au Chaudron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poche Amandes Au Chaudron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Candy · Pouch


