Is Poche Amandes Au Chaudron Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eur, Ent -Ege, Sirop Tes, Ingre7ini's Almond Met, Egg, Vaten Mandeln, Eks, : Est4, Almendra De De : Gcme De It4, D Mandel Nutrition Fact : Serv Size Pieces About40g Serving Per Container :3,75, Calories 238, Fat Cal 168 Total Fat 199 Fat 14G (70%Dv), Sodium Rotai Carb (N), Gars 12G Protein2g (5 Vitamin C (0%0V), Calaum (2%Bv), Iron (19 Ok Dv),percent Dailyvalues (Dl) Are Based On A 2000 Calorie Diet,not A Sgnificant Source Of Trans Fat And Cholesterol

Check Poche Amandes Au Chaudron against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking