Is Poche Amandes Au Chaudron Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ingre7ini's almond met

ingre7ini's almond met

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eur, Ent -Ege, Sirop Tes, Ingre7ini's Almond Met, Egg, Vaten Mandeln, Eks, : Est4, Almendra De De : Gcme De It4, D Mandel Nutrition Fact : Serv Size Pieces About40g Serving Per Container :3,75, Calories 238, Fat Cal 168 Total Fat 199 Fat 14G (70%Dv), Sodium Rotai Carb (N), Gars 12G Protein2g (5 Vitamin C (0%0V), Calaum (2%Bv), Iron (19 Ok Dv),percent Dailyvalues (Dl) Are Based On A 2000 Calorie Diet,not A Sgnificant Source Of Trans Fat And Cholesterol

Check Poche Amandes Au Chaudron against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking