Is Podravka European Foods Semolina Dumplings Soup 58g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- powdered egg white
- powdered eggs
- disodium inosinate
powdered egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semolina Dumplings 62% (Wheat Semolina, Hydrogenated Soy Fat, Powdered Eggs, Dried Vegetables (Celery, Onion), Powdered Egg White, Salt, Wheat Flour, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate)), Salt, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate), Vegetable Fat, Dried Vegetables 4,5% (Celery, Carrot, Red Capsicum, Leek, Onion), Sugar, Com Starch, Yeast Extract, Colour (Caramel I), Spices, Parsley Leaves, View More
Check Podravka European Foods Semolina Dumplings Soup 58g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Podravka European Foods Semolina Dumplings Soup 58g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
Where to buy
Podravka European Foods Semolina Dumplings Soup 58g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


